top of page

Track & Field: 100th Russell Cup Local Athletes Results

At Carpinteria Valley Memorial Stadium, Carpinteria, CA

Saturday, April 13, 2019

LOCAL BOYS RESULTS

(Top Finisher Listed)

Team Results: 1. Foothill Tech 143; 2. Oaks Christian, 130 1/2; 3. Sacred Heart Cathedral, 58; 12. Orcutt Academy, 31; 15. St. Joseph, 23; 30. Santa Ynez, 7.

100-yard

1. Buba Fofanah, Cate, 10.03

6. Trevor Cole, St. Joseph, 10.48

8. Jaden Davis, Orcutt Academy, 10.56

16. Donavan Miller, Orcutt Academy, 10.73

20. Devin Guggia, St. Joseph, 10.79

25. Brayden McCoy, Santa Ynez, 10.89

200-yard

1. Buba Fofanah, Cate, 22.25

2. Tyler Williams, St. Joseph, 22.71

3. Max Daniels, Orcutt Academy, 23.17

12. Jaden Davis, Orcutt Academy, 23.92

400-yard

1. Brendan Fong, Maranatha, 49.18

3. Tyler Williams, St. Joseph, 51.12

6. Max Daniels, Orcutt Academy, 52.58

13. Darien Langley, St. Joseph, 53.23

19. Desi Valle, Santa Ynez, 55.16

800-yard

1. Jason Messner, Foothill Tech, 1:59.63

17. Desi Valle, Santa Ynez, 2:13.54

24. Isaiah Real, Orcutt Academy, 2:30.35

110 Hurdles

1. Semaj Freeman, Oaks Christian, 15.64

5. Josiah DeBruno, Orcutt Academy, 18.04

4x100-yard Relay

1. Crespi, 42.53*

2. St. Joseph, 43.56

3. Orcutt Academy, 44.54

Long Jump

1. Andrew Quach, Maranatha, 20-04 1/4

4. Josiah DeBruno, Orcutt Academy, 19-02 1/2

Triple Jump

1. Josiah DeBruno, Orcutt Academy, 42-01 1/2

13. Cameron Carpenter, Orcutt Academy, 34-08 3/4

High Jump

1. Kevin Tyson, Poly Pasadena, 6-01

5. Casey Daniels, Orcutt Academy, 5-07

Shot Put

1. Luciano Barretto, Oaks Christian, 51-03 1/4

10. Samuel Villa, Santa Ynez, 41-05 3/4

11. Ethan Otremba, St. Joseph, 40-08 1/4

13. Dean Tipolt, Santa Ynez, 40-07 1/4

Discus

1. Mark Pandol, Garces Memorial, 148-09

9. Ethan Otremba, St. Joseph, 132-03

10. Samuel Villa, Santa Ynez, 124-11

11. Jakob Hernandez, St. Joseph, 124-06

13. Dean Tipolt, Santa Ynez, 120-05

*-Russell Cup Record


LOCAL GIRLS RESULTS

(Top Finisher Listed)

Team Results: 1. Oaks Christian, 109; 2. Foothill Tech, 108 1/2; 3. Valley Christian (Cerritos), 92; 6. Santa Ynez, 51 1/2; T-21. Orcutt Academy, 10; T-31. St. Joseph, 1.

200-yard

1. Jahzara Richardson, Oaks Christian, 25.54

17. Christiana Heron, Santa Ynez, 28.99

25. Emily Green, Orcutt Academy, 33.73

400-yard

1. Janiah Brown, Oaks Christian, 58.50

15. Sydney Elwell, Orcutt Academy, 1:09.86

800-yard

1. Rachel Ritt, Bishop Union, 2:16.14

15. Hanni Richter, Santa Ynez, 2:36.02

26. Mackenzie Webb, Orcutt Academy, 2:47.42

27. Katelynn Haskell, St. Joseph, 3:04.45

1-Mile

1. Lauren Kearney, Foothill Tech, 5:07.45

10. Hanni Richter, Santa Ynez 5:42.24

22. Sierra Skinner, Orcutt Academy, 6:23.33

2-Mile

1. Mia Barnett, Village Christian, 11:06.90

12. Sierra Skinner, Orcutt Academy, 13:53.43

100 Hurdles

1. Carolina DelVecchio, Thacher, 15.55

15. Brooke Stewart, Orcutt Academy, 19.67

16. Alexx Ascencio, Orcutt Academy, 21.67

300 Hurdles

1. Kathryn Tamminga, Valley Christian (Cerritos), 48.13

13. Alexx Ascencio, Orcutt Academy, 1:03.23

4x100 Relay

1. Valley Christian (Cerritos), 51.43

7. Orcutt Academy, 58.59

Triple Jump

1. Rivers Sheehan, Cate, 35-07

11. Samantha West, Santa Ynez, 26-08 3/4

High Jump

1. Charlotte Allison, La Reina, 5-03

5. Christiana Heron, Santa Ynez, 4-05

Pole Vault

1. Bryn Polly, Oaks Christian, 11-03

5. Quincy Valle, Santa Ynez, 9-03

11. Jacquelyn Mengel, St. Joseph, 6-03

Shot Put

1. Daphne Ebenhack, Village Christian, 36-07

3. Quincy Valley, Santa Ynez, 34-07 3/4

6. Alaynna Garza, Santa Ynez, 32-04 1/2

13. Karli Lundberg, Orcutt Academy, 27-05 1/2

17. Zayda Altheide, St. Joseph, 24-05 1/4

20. Courtney Cowger, St. Joseph, 22-05 ½

Discus

1. Cynthia Hurtado, Fillmore, 123-00

9. Alaynna Garza, Santa Ynez, 87-07

10. Morgan Blunt, Santa Ynez, 81-02

15. Karli Lundberg, Orcutt Academy, 75-02

17. Zayda Altheide, St. Joseph, 67-09

21. Casondra Hernandez, St. Joseph, 64-02

0 views

Comments


Commenting has been turned off.
bottom of page